Rest of New Zealand and International (Men)

Players are listed by main or first club played for, in alphabetical order, followed by the years they represented Northland. Other clubs played for are listed in brackets.


Rest of New Zealand

North Harbour Clubs

Helensville

Olsen, O S - 1925

Pengelly, H - 1922 1925-26

Sellars, R - 1930


Kaipara Flats

Bradnam, E J - 1959

Hull, M R P - 1968 *

Poynter, C H - 1970-72

Wech, N M - 1956-58


Marist

Coughlan, A R - 2006-07 *

Vince, A M - 2001


Massey

Farmer, M B - 2009 *


North Shore

Mafilio, Simana (Joe) - 1997

Miller, B M - 2000-01

Pierce, M S L - 1998


Omaha

Chitty, D L - 1971-72 1974-76

Collings, R R - 1956

Haddon, L P - 1963-73

Harvey, H T - 1984-88

Jones, M G (Murray) - 1970-74

Jones, R R - 1968-75

Ward, I R - 1974-75


Pakiri

Pairama, E - 1936


Parakai

Montgomery, M - 1924


Puhoi

Freer, G - 1933


Takapuna

Elrick, J A - 2009

Tamou, C - 2005 *


Waimauku

Fletcher, C J (Charlie) - 1921-24 1926

Fletcher, H T - 1921-22 1925-26 1930

Kerr-Taylor, L - 1922

Rhodes, L - 1924

Wightman, G - 1922-24


​​​​​​​Warkworth

Campbell, Cuthbert - 1948

Hancox, C C - 1946

Kose, S - 1983

Parker, K J - 1965


​​​​​​​Western United

Phillips, H W - 1960 *



Auckland Clubs

Carlton Grammar

Fa'anunu, Paea - 2010

Heems, B I - 2010-11

Munro, S P - 2009-10 *

Paterson, H - 2008

Pryor, Dan - 2010 *

Vahafolau, S K - 2000

Whetton, J C - 2012


Grammar Tec

Thomas, Dave - 2015
Hallam-Eames, Liam - 2021-


Marist

Domolaila, I U - 2005

Petelo, P - 1999


Otahuhu

Mailau, T S - 2007-08


Pakuranga

Arlidge, J A - 2001 *


Ponsonby

Gibson, D B - 2006

Henwood, T C - 1998-99 *

Koonwaiyou, A T - 2006 *

Ngaluafe, Wayne - 2011

Parkinson, D T - 1998

Stanley, W - 2014


Suburbs

Tuialili, M M - 2003


University

Arlidge, J A - 2003 *

Helleur, B E - 2008

Jowitt, C M - 2009

Meyer, B M - 2001

Smith, F J - 2008


​​​​​​​Waitemata

Von Dincklange, M - 2004


Counties Manukau Clubs

Papakura

Glendinning, C R - 1998


Waikato Clubs

Hamilton Old Boys

West, C M - 2004


Otorohanga

Korovatu, S R - 2006


Bay of Plenty Clubs

Te Puke

Goodwin, D L - 2006 *


Hawke's Bay Clubs

Taradale

Leavasa, P L - 1998


Canterbury Clubs

Christchurch

Vessey, Scott - 2011 *


Lincoln University

Werahiko, N W K - 2016


Sydenham

Manu, T T - 2015 2018


Otago Clubs

Pirates

Finch, R P - 2007


Southern

Paringatai, Jake - 2003-07 *

​​​​​​​

International

Australian Clubs

Eastwood (Sydney)

Miller, M - 2000


Western Force (West Australia)

O'Connor, P - 2009 *


Wests (Queensland)

Huxley, J L - 2004


Other International 

May be listed as a club or country

Batley (England)

Barrich, N - 1931 *

Donaldson, J - 1926

Donaldson, T - 1926-27 1929

Linnell, J G - 1934-35

Nathan, A - 1931

Paikea, S - 1925


Canada

Asselin, F - 2001


Fiji

Caucaunibuca, Rupeni - 2001 *

​​​​​​​

Old Boys Suva (Fiji)

Lasagavibau, F T - 1997-98 2000-01 *